Summer Schedule
 
Fall-Winter-Spring
Schedule


Summer Schedule 2018
 

Classes run Monday, June 4st through Thursday, August 12th 2018


Summer Intensive 2018

Week One - Monday, August 20th through Thursday, August 23rd
Week Two - Monday, August 27th through Thursday, August 30th
 

To check class availability,
please go to our Summer Schedule at a Glance
or call the Studio

2-Page Schedule Flyer
 


Summer Office Hours
 
Monday
...
Noon to 7:00 pm
Tuesday
...
Noon to 7:00 pm
Wednesday
...
Noon to 7:00 pm
Thursday
...
Noon to 7:00 pm
Friday
...
Office Closed
Saturday
...
Office & Studio Closed
Sunday
...
Office Closed


Summer Classes begin June 4

Teachers Key

A.J. Pflumm AP
Ann McCroskeyAM
Annie Cocherl AC
Becca PentoBP
Brian McGinnessBM
Celia ThompsonCT
Christina A. BrewerCAB
Chris BarksdaleCB
Emily TrebbienET
Ivy DandurlandID
Jessica OliverJO
Julie KennedyJK
Laura BransonLB
Lisa Stickelman DillingerLD
Macie Rouse MR
Missy BeltMB
Sarah PetersonSP
Shawna WalbergSW
Shirley MarleySM
Tara WellsTW

Weekday


* Denotes a 1 & 1/2 hour class
** Denotes a 2 hour class
+ Denotes class required twice a week
^ Denotes by invitation only
>Requires enrolment in Combo
# NEW Summer Theater Camp for (K – 3rd)
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes -
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Jazz 2 and

a Tap class to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Audition)

Prep Classes - NO EXCEPTIONS!

Yellow: FULL Classes Green: NEW Classes Blue: CANCELLED Classes

 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
9:00am
#1
Coterie Theatre Class 
#1
Coterie Theatre Class 
#1
Coterie Theatre Class 
#1
Coterie Theatre Class 
#1
Coterie Theatre Class 
 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
Jr. CT Rehearsal^  
#5
Jr. CT Rehearsal^  
#5
Jr. CT Rehearsal^  
#5
Jr. CT Rehearsal
#5
 
 
#6
T/Sr. CT Rehearsal^  
#6
T/Sr. CT Rehearsal^  
#6
T/Sr. CT Rehearsal^  
#6
T/Sr. CT Rehearsal^  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
10:00am 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
Mommy & Me
18 to 24 mo.
ID 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
#5
#5
#5
YB 2 Class*^
LD 
 
#6
#6
#6
#6
X
#6
MMYB Class*^
LB 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
11:30am 
#5
#5
#5
#5
#5
YB 2 Rehearsal^
LD 
 
#6
#6
#6
#6
#6
MMYB Rehearsal^
LB 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
NOON
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#2
Kindergarten Combo
AM 
#2
Preschool Combo 2
AM
 
#2
Preschool Combo 1
AM 
#2
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 
#6
Time 
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
1:00pm
#1
Jazz Technique 5
TW  
#1
T/A Jazz 1(5th&Up)
ET 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
T/A Tap 1 (5th&Up)
SM 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 4
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
Men's Ballet Class^
CB  
#5
Ballet 6**+
LD  
#5
Ballet 8**+
LD  
#5
 
#5
 
#6
Broadway Jazz 4
AM 
#6
Broadway Jazz 7/8
AM 
#6
Broadway Jazz 5/6
AM 
#6
Ballet 7**+
LD  
#6
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
2:00pm
#1
Leaps & Turns 4
AM 
#1
T/A Jazz 2/3
(6th&Up)
ET  
#1
Jazz Technique 7
TW 
#1
Hip Hop 4
TW  
#1
 
 
#2
T/A Ballet 1
(5th&Up)
LD  
#2
Lyrical/
Contemporary 4
TW  
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 3(4th-6th)
SM 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
Ballet 8**+
CB  
#5
#5
#5
Ballet 6**+
LB 
#5
 
 
#6
Hip Hop 5/6
TW  
#6
Leaps & Turns 7/8
AM 
#6
Leaps & Turns 5/6
AM 
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
3:00pm
#1
 
#1
Jazz Technique 4
ET  
#1
Ballet Variations^
LD  
#1
Jazz Technique 4
TW 
#1

 

 

 
#2
T/A Ballet 2/3
(6th&Up)
LD 
#2
1st Grade Jazz Cont.~
AC 
#2
 
#2
#2
 
 
#3
1st Grade Combo
AM 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 4
SM  
#4
Tap 2 (3rd-5th)
SM  
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
Pointe 6^
LD  
#5
Jazz 3 (4th-6th)
AC 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
Jazz Technique 6
TW  
#6
Lyrical / Contemporary 7/8
TW 
#6
Lyrical /
Contemporary 5/6
TW 
#6
Pointe 7^
LD  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:00pm
#1
Ballet 3*+
LD
#1
Jazz 2 (3rd-5th)
AC 
#1
Ballet 3*+
LD 
#1
TiniTainers Rehearsal^
AC 
#1

 

 

 
#2
 
#2
Hip Hop 1/3
(4th&Up)
TW 
#2
Jazz 1 (2nd-4th)
AC 
#2
Comp. Team Partnering^
TW 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
T/A Tap 2/3
(6th&Up)
SM 
#4
Tap 7
SM  
#4
Tap 5
SM  
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
Youth Ballet Partnering^
CB  
#5
Ballet 5*+
ET  
#5
 
#5
Ballet 5*+
LD  
#5
 
 
#6
 
#6
Ballet 4*+
LD  
#6
Jazz Technique 7/8
TW 
#6 Ballet 4*+
LB 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:30pm
#1
#1
#1
#1
#1
 
 
#2
 
#2
#2
#2
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
Mommy & Me
18 to 24 mo.
ID  
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
#4
#4
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
#5
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
 
#6
#6
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:00pm
#1
#1
K & 1st Grade Jazz~
AC 
#1
#1
#1
 
 
#2
Adv. Dance Team Cond.
BP 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
X
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
Kindergarten Combo
MB 
#3
1st Grade Combo
MB  
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 6
SM 
#4
Tap 1 (2nd-4th)
AC  
#4
Tap 8+
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
Ballet 7**+
CB 
#5
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 1
SW 
#6
#6
Hip Hop 7/8
TW 
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:30pm 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
 
#5
 
#5
#5
#5
Pointe 5^
LD 
#3
 
 
#6
#6
Pre-Pointe 4^
LD 
#6
#6
 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
6:00pm
#1
 
#1
#1
 
#1
Modern Dance 7/8
AP 
#1
 
 
#2
Ballet 1 (2nd-4th)
LD  
#2
Musical Theatre
(4th&Up)
CAB 
#2
Ballet 2 (3rd-5th)
LD 
#2
Musical Theatre
(K-3rd)
CAB 
#2
 
 
#3
K & 1st Grade
Pre-Ballet
BP  
#3
Dance for Tiny
Two-year olds
CT  
#3
Preschool Combo 2
MB
 
#3
Preschool Combo 1
MB
 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 6
SM 
#4
Tap 5
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
MM's Tiny CT
(5-8 yr olds)
JO
 
#5
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 2
SW  
#6
Jazz Technique 5/6
MR  
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
7:00pm
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
Modern Dance
AP 
#1
 
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
Adult Tap 4
SM 
#4
 
#4
Inter/Adv Adult Tap
SM  
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 3
SW  
#6
Jazz Technique 7/8
MR  
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 


[Go to Top of Page]

Weekend


* Denotes a 1 & 1/2 hour class
** Denotes a 2 hour class
+ Denotes class required twice a week
^ Denotes by invitation only
>Requires enrolment in Combo
# NEW Summer Theater Camp for (K – 3rd)
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes -
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Jazz 2 and

a Tap class to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Audition)

Yellow: FULL Classes Green: NEW Classes Blue: CANCELLED Classes


 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
Noon
#4
Tap 7
SM 
#6
Tumbling 4
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
1:00pm
#4
Tap 8+
SM 
#6
Tumbling 4/5
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
2:00 p.m.
#1
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal^
BM & JK
 
#2
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal^
BM&JK  
 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
 
 
#5
Entertainers Rehearsal^
AM & SP 
 
#6
Entertainers Rehearsal^
AM & SP
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
3:00 p.m.
#1
 
#2
 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
 
 
#5
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
4:00 p.m.
#1
 
#2
 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
 
#5
MiniTainers Rehearsal^
AC 
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Sunday
5:00 p.m.
#5
MiniTainers Rehearsal^
AC 

[Go to Top of Page]


Fall 2018 through Spring 2019 Class Schedule
Celebrating 56 Years in Business
 

Classes run Saturday, Sept 9, 2017 through Wednesday, May 23, 2018
 

To check class availability,
please go to our "Fall-Winter-Spring Schedule at a Glance"
or call the Studio

2-Page Schedule Flyer
 



NOTE: All schedules are subject to change.
No New Students Accepted During Spring Quarter Due to Dance Showcase Rehearsals
 



Fall, Winter, Spring Office Hours
 
Monday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Tuesday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Wednesday
...
10:00 am to 9:00 pm
Thursday
...
Noon to 8:00 pm
Friday
...
Office Closed
Saturday
...
9:00 am to Noon
Sunday
...
Office Closed

Teachers Key

Amy AldermanAA
Ann McCroskeyAM
Annie (Paglusch) CocherlAP
Becca PentoBP
Brian McGinnessBM
Chris BarksdaleCB
Christina A. BrewerCAB
Celia ThompsonCT
Emily TrebbienET
Ivy Dandurland ID
Julie Kennedy JK
Jessica OliverJO
Laura BransonLB
Lisa Stickelman DillingerLD
Macie RouseMR
Missy BeltMB
Sarah PetersonSP
Shawna WalbergSW
Shirley MarleySM
Tara WellsTW

Weekday


* Denotes a 1½ hour class, ** Denotes a 2 hour class,
+ Denotes that this class is required twice a week, ^ Denotes By Invitation Only,
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2 class
to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Prep Classes
.
NO EXCEPTIONS!)

 
Red: FULL Classes    Green: NEW Classes    Blue: CANCELLED Classes
 

 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
10:00am 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
Mommy & Me
(18 to 24 mo)
ID  
#2
 
#2
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
1:00pm 
#2
 
#2
Preschool Combo 2
AM  
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:00pm
#1
 
#1
 
#1
Ballet 5*+
LD 
#1
 
#5
 
 
#5
Ballet 3*+
LD 
#5
Ballet 4*+
LD 
#5
 
#5
Ballet 3*+
LD 
#6
 
 
#6
Ballet 5*+
CB  
#6
 
#6
 
#6
Ballet 4*+
CB  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:30pm
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
 
#2
Jazz 2 (3rd-5th)
AC 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 1 (2nd-4th)
AC 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
X  
#5
#5
#5
X  
#5
 
 
#6
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:30pm
#1
Jazz Technique 5/6
TW 
#1
Jazz 3 (4th-6th)
AC 
#1
Pointe 5
LD 
#1
Jazz Technique 4
TW  
#1
 
 
#2
Jazz 1 (2nd-4th)
AC 
#2
MT Vocals (K-3rd)
CAB 
#2
 
#2
Ballet 2 (3rd-5th)
LD 
#2
 
 
#3
Kindergarten Combo
AM  
#3
 
#3
 
#3
Preschool Combo 1
MB  
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 2 (3rd-5th)
SM 
#4
Tap 7
SM 
#4
Tap 6
SM  
#4
Teen Tap 2/3
(6th&Up)
SM  
#4
 
 
#5
Ballet 8**+
LD  
#5
Pre-Pointe 4
LD  
#5
Hip Hop 7/8
TW  
#5
Ballet 8**+
CB 
#5
 
 
#6
Ballet 7**+
CB 
#6
Jazz Technique 5/6
MR  
#6
Tumbling 1
SW  
#6
Ballet 6**+
LB  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
6:30pm
#1
Hip Hop 5/6
TW 
#1
MM's Tiny Comp. Team
JO  
#1
Ballet 7**+
LD 
#1
Hip Hop 4
TW
#1
 
 
#2
K. & 1st Grade Jazz~
AC  
#2
MT Vocals (4th&Up)
CAB 
#2
K. & 1st Grade
Pre-Ballet
BP 
#2
Ballet 1 (2nd-4th)
LD  
#2
 
 
#3
Preschool Combo 1
AM 
#3
1st Grade Combo
AM  
#3
Preschool Combo 2
AM  
#3
Kindergarten Combo
MB 
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 4
SM  
#4
Tap 3 (4th-6th)
SM 
#4
Tap 8+
SM 
#4
Teen Tap 1 (5th&Up)
SM  
#4
 
 
#5
#5
Ballet 6**+
LD 
#5
Lyrical/Cont. Jazz 5/6~
TW  
#5
#5
 
 
#6
#6
Jazz Technique 7/8
MR 
#6
Tumbling 2
SW  
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
7:30pm
#1
Broadway Jazz 4
AM 
#1
Teen Theatre Jazz 1
(5th&Up)
SP  
#1
X  
#1
Junior CT Rehearsal
TW 
#1
 
 
#2
Open for Rehearsal 
#2
Open for Rehearsal 
#2
Open for Rehearsal 
#2
Teen Ballet 1 (5th&Up)
LD 
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
Adult Tap 4
SM 
#4
Tap 5
SM 
#4
Inter/Adv Adult Tap
SM
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
Pointe 8
LD 
#5
#5
Hip Hop 1/3
(4th&Up)
TW 
#5
Clara's Dream Rehearsal
CB 
#5
 
 
#6
Jazz Technique 7/8
TW 
#6
Leaps & Turns 7/8
AM 
#6
Leaps & Turns 5/6
AM  
#6
Clara's Dream Rehearsal
LB 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
8:30pm
#1
Leaps & Turns 4
AM 
#1
Teen Theatre Jazz 2/3 (6th&Up)
SP  
#1
 
#1
Teen/Senior CT Rehearsal
TW  
#1
 
 
#2
Open for Rehearsal  
#2
Open for Rehearsal 
#2
Open for Rehearsal  
#2

 

#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
#3
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
Teen Ballet 2/3
(6th&Up)
LD 
#5
Pointe 6
LD 
#5
Pointe 7
LD 
#5
Clara's Dream Rehearsal
CB 
#5
 
 
#6
Lyrical / Cont Jazz 7/8
TW 
#6
Broadway Jazz 7/8
AM 
#6
Broadway Jazz 5/6
AM  
#6
Clara's Dream Rehearsal
LB 
#6
 


[Go to Top of Page]

Weekend


* Denotes a 1½ hour class, ** Denotes a 2 hour class,
+ Denotes that this class is required twice a week, ^ Denotes By Invitation Only,
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2 class
to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Prep Classes
.
NO EXCEPTIONS!)

 
Red: FULL Classes    Green: NEW Classes    Blue: CANCELLED Classes
 

 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
9:00 a.m.
#1
 
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 6
SM 
 
#5
 
 
#6
TiniTainers Rehearsal
AP 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
9:30 a.m.
#3
Dance for Tiny 2-yr. olds
CT  
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
10:00 a.m.
#1
Jazz Technique 4
ET  
 
#2
Preschool Combo 1
MB 
 
#3
Kindergarten Combo
AA 
 
#4
Tap 5
SM 
 
#5
Miller Marley Youth Ballet Class
LB 
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
11:00 a.m.
#1
 
 
#2
Preschool Combo 2
MB 
 
#3
1st Grade Combo
AA 
 
#4
Tap 4
SM 
 
#5
 
#6
Miller Marley Youth Ballet 2
LD 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
11:30 a.m.
#5
MMYB Rehearsal
LB  
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
12:00 p.m.
#1
Coterie Theatre Class 
#1
 
 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
 
 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 9+~
SM 
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
#6
Tumbling 3
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
12:30 p.m.
#1
Youth Ballet 2 Rehearsal
LD  
#1
 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
1:00 p.m.
#1
#1
 
 
#2
#2
 
 
#3
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 7/8
SM  
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
#6
Tumbling 4/5
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
2:00 p.m.
#1
Coterie Theatre Class 
#1
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal
BM & JK 
 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal
BM & JK 
 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
Entertainers Rehearsal
AM & SP 
 
#6
#6
Entertainers Rehearsal
AM & SP 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
3:00 p.m.
#1
#1
 
#2
#2
 
#3
#3
Private Lessons 
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
 
#6
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
4:30 p.m.
#1
 
#1
 
#2
 
#2
 
#3
 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
 
#5
 
#6
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
 5:30 p.m.
#5
 
#5
Junior Competition Team Rehearsal^
TW  
  #6   #6 Teen/Senior CT Tech Class or Rehearsal^
TW

[Go to Top of Page]


Copyright © 2005 - 2018 Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
913-492-0004