Fall 2017 through Spring 2018 Class Schedule
Celebrating 55 Years in Business

Classes run Saturday, Sept 9, 2017 through Wednesday, May 23, 2018

To check class availability,
please go to our "Fall-Winter-Spring Schedule at a Glance"
or call the Studio

2-Page Schedule Flyer



NOTE: All schedules are subject to change.
No New Students Accepted During Spring Quarter Due to Dance Showcase Rehearsals




 

Fall, Winter, Spring Office Hours
 
Monday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Tuesday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Wednesday
...
10:00 am to 9:00 pm
Thursday
...
Noon to 9:00 pm
Friday
...
Office Closed
Saturday
...
9:00 am to 12:30 pm
Sunday
...
Office Closed

Teachers Key

Amy AldermanAA
Ann McCroskeyAM
Annie PagluschAP
Becca PentoBP
Brian McGinnessBM
Chris BarksdaleCB
Celia ThompsonCT
Ivy Dandurland ID
Jessica OliverJO
Kyle Mullins KM
Laura BransonLB
Lisa Stickelman DillingerLD
Macie RouseCT
Missy BeltMB
Sarah PetersonSP
Shawna WalbergSW
Shirley MarleySM
Tara WellsTW

Weekday


* Denotes a 1½ hour class, ** Denotes a 2 hour class,
+ Denotes that this class is required twice a week, ^ Denotes By Invitation Only,
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2 class
to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Prep Classes
.
NO EXCEPTIONS!)

 
Red: FULL Classes    Green: NEW Classes    Blue: CANCELLED Classes
 

 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
10:00am 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
Mommy & Me
(18 to 24 mo)
ID  
#2
 
#2
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
1:00pm 
#2
 
#2
Preschool Combo 1
AM  
#2
 
#2
 
#2
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:00pm
#1
 
#1
 
#1
 
#5
Ballet 3*+
LD 
#5
 
 
#5
Ballet 3*+
LD 
#5
 
#5
 
#5
 
#6
 
 
#6
Ballet 4*+
LB  
#6
Ballet 5*+
LD 
#6
Ballet 4*+
LD  
#6
Ballet 5*+
CB  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
4:30pm
#1
Jazz Technique 8
TW 
#1
Adv. Dance Team Cond.
BP 
#1
 
#1
#1
MiniTainers Rehearsal
AP  
 
#2
Jazz Technique 6
MR 
#2
 
#2
 
#2
Jazz 2 (3rd-5th)
AP  
#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
 
#3
Kindergarten Combo
MB 
#3
 
 
#4
 
#4
Tap 1 (2nd-4th)
AP  
#4
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
X  
#5
Hip Hop 7/8
TW 
#5
Hip Hop 5/6
TW  
#5
CT Jazz Partnering^
TW  
#5
 
 
#6
#6
#6
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:00pm
#3
 
#3
 
#3
Mommy & Me
(18 to 24 mo)
ID  
#3
 
#3
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
5:30pm
#1
Jazz Technique 7
TW 
#1
Jazz 3 (4th-6th)
AP  
#1
Jazz Technique 5
TW 
#1
Junior CT Tech.
TW  
#1
 
#2
Jazz Technique 4
MR 
#2
MM's Tiny Comp Team
JO  
#2
Dance for Tiny
2-yr olds
CT  
#2
K. & 1st Grade Jazz~
AP  
#2
 
 
#3
Ballet 1 (2nd-4th)
LD 
#3
K. & 1st Grade Pre-Ballet
BP  
#3
1st Grade Combo
AM  
#3
Preschool Combo 2
MB  
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 5
SM 
#4
Tap 4
SM 
#4
Tap 6
SM  
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
Ballet 8**+
CB 
#5
Modern Dance 7/8
KM  
#5
Jazz Technique 7
MR  
#5
Ballet 2 (3rd-5th)
LD  
#5
 
 
#6
Ballet 6**+
LB 
#6
Pointe 5
LD  
#6
Pre-Pointe 4
LD 
#6
Ballet 7**+
CB  
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
6:00pm
#3
#3
 
#3
Dance for Tiny
2-yr olds
CT  
#3
 
#3
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
6:30pm
#1
Jazz Technique 5
MR 
#1
Jazz 1 (2nd-4th)
AP 
#1
Jazz Technique 4
TW  
#1
Jr. CT Rehearsal
TW
#1
 
 
#2
T/A Ballet 2/3 (6th&Up)
LD 
#2
Musical Theatre (4th&Up) 
#2
 
#2
Musical Theatre
(K-3rd)  
#2
 
 
#3
Preschool Combo 1
AM 
#3
Kindergarten Combo
AM  
#3
Preschool Combo 2
AM  
#3
Preschool Combo 1
MB 
#3
 
 
#4
Hip Hop 1/3 (4th&Up)
TW 
#4
Tap 8
SM 
#4
Tap 7
SM 
#4
Tap 2 (3rd-5th)
SM  
#4
 
 
#5
#5
Modern Dance 4/5/6
KM  
#5
Jazz Technique 8
MR 
#5
Ballet 8**+
LD 
#5
 
 
#6
#6
Ballet 7**+
LD  
#6
Ballet 6**+
LD  
#6
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
7:30pm
#1
Lyrical / Cont Jazz 5/6
TW  
#1
 
#1
Leaps & Turns 7/8
AM  
#1
Junior CT Rehearsal
TW 
#1
 
 
#2
Broadway Jazz 4
AM  
#2
 
#2
Hip Hop 4
TW  
#2
Men's Ballet Class^
CB  
#2
 
 
#3
T/A Ballet 1 (5th&Up)
LD  
#3
Open for Rehearsal 
#3
Open for Rehearsal 
#3
Open for Rehearsal  
#3
 
 
#4
Adult Tap 4
SM 
#4
Tap 3 (4th-6th)
SM  
#4
Inter/Adv Adult Tap
SM
#4
T/A Tap 1 (5th-7th)
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
Youth Ballet Partnering^
CB  
#5
Leaps & Turns 5/6
AM  
#5
T/A Jazz 1 (5th&Up)
MR  
#5
#5
 
 
#6
MMYB Rehearsal
LB 
#6
#6
#6
 
#6
 
 Time
ST
 Monday
ST
 Tuesday
ST
 Wednesday
ST
 Thursday
ST
 Friday
8:30pm
#1
Lyrical / Cont Jazz 7/8
TW 
#1
 
#1
Broadway Jass 7/8
AM  
#1
 
#1
 
 
#2
Leaps & Turns 4
AM  
#2
 
#2
Lyrical / Con Jazz 4
TW  
#2

 

#2
 
 
#3
 
#3
Open for Rehearsal 
#3
Open for Rehearsal
#3
Open for Rehearsal
#3
 
 
#4
T/A Tap 1
(8th & Up)
SM 
#4
 
#4
 
#4
T/A Tap 2/3 (6th&Up)
SM 
#4
 
 
#5
MMYB Rehearsal
CB  
#5
Broadway Jazz 5/6
AM  
#5
T/A Jazz 2/3 (6th&Up)
MR 
#5
Ballet Variations
LD  
#5
 
 
#6
MMYB Rehearsal
LB  
#6
Pointe 7
LD 
#6
Pointe 6
LD  
#6
Jazz Technique 6
TW  
#6
 


[Go to Top of Page]

Weekend


* Denotes a 1½ hour class, ** Denotes a 2 hour class,
+ Denotes that this class is required twice a week, ^ Denotes By Invitation Only,
~ Denotes requirements to take these classes
(All 2nd, 3rd & 4th graders MUST also be enrolled in a Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2 class
to qualify for these two Junior Competition Team Prep Classes
.
NO EXCEPTIONS!)

 
Red: FULL Classes    Green: NEW Classes    Blue: CANCELLED Classes
 

 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
9:00 a.m.
#1
 
 
#2
 
 
#3
 
 
#4
Tap 6
SM 
 
#5
 
 
#6
TiniTainers Rehearsal
AP 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
10:00 a.m.
#1
Ballet 1 (2nd-4th)
LD 
 
#2
Preschool Combo 1
MB 
 
#3
Kindergarten Combo
AA 
 
#4
Tap 5
SM 
 
#5
Miller Marley Youth Ballet Class^
LB 
 
#6
 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
11:00 a.m.
#1
Youth Ballet 2 Class^
LD 
 
#2
Preschool Combo 2
MB 
 
#3
1st Grade Combo
AA 
 
#4
Tap 4
SM 
 
#5
 
#6
Tumbling 1
SW  
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
11:30 a.m.
#5
MMYB Rehearsal^
LB  
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
12:00 p.m.
#1
#1
 
 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
 
 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
 
 
#4
Coterie Theatre Class 
#4
Tap 7/8
SM 
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 2
SW  
#6
Tumbling 4
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
12:30 p.m.
#1
Youth Ballet 2 Rehearsal^
LD  
#1
 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
1:00 p.m.
#1
#1
 
 
#2
#2
 
 
#3
#3
 
 
#4
#4
Tap 9+
SM  
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
Tumbling 3
SW 
#6
Tumbling 5
SW 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
2:00 p.m.
#1
#1
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal^
BM & JK 
 
#2
Coterie Theatre Class 
#2
Show Biz Performers Rehearsal^
BM & JK 
 
#3
Coterie Theatre Class 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
Coterie Theatre Class 
#4
 
 
#5
#5
Entertainers Rehearsal^
AM & SP 
 
#6
 
#6
Entertainers Rehearsal^
AM & SP 
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
3:00 p.m.
#1
#1
 
#2
#2
 
#3
#3
Private Lessons 
 
#4
#4
 
#5
#5
 
 
#6
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
4:00 p.m.
#1
 
#1
 
#2
 
#2
 
#3
 
#3
Private Lesson 
 
#4
 
#4
 
 
#5
 
#5
 
#6
 
#6
 Time
 Studio
 Saturday
 Studio
 Sunday
 5:30 p.m.
#5
 
#5
Junior Competition Team Rehearsal^
TW  
  #6   #6 Teen/Senior CT Tech Class or Rehearsal^
TW

[Go to Top of Page]

Test

Schedules & Calendar



Contact Us

913-492-0004 - 10448 Mastin, Overland Park, Kansas 66212
Copyright © 2005-2017 Miller Marley School of Dance & Voice